October favorites

12244158_1165286663485450_569686490_n

Hi guys! It’s been a long time since I have done one of these favorite of the month blog posts! but yeah, I missed it so,I guess I’m just gonna go ahead and do it!

12233329_1165286903485426_613820127_n

first on the list is my

  1. Kraken pro razer headset.. I know when I first got it I was saying to myself how waste of a money it is but honestly.. it’s not that bad and actually kind of stylish! but given a chance I wouldn’t re-buy this product again!

12195974_1158150857532364_4548863823764766730_n

2. MAC Pure zen –Β I am obsessed with this! I currently have 3 MAC lipsticks and these areΒ ruby woo, viva glam, and pure zenΒ and to be honest I’m sooo obsessed with it but this one is my fave because I can wear it anywhere! literally anywhere! πŸ™‚ I love it.. it’s a nudeish kinda of pink perfect if I wanted to do really heavy make up on my eye, it kinda of neutralizes my face from all the smokey shadow in my eyes that I have been doing lately.

12243859_1165286910152092_1832706698_n 12242112_1165286920152091_631191701_n

3. Keds limited edition taylor swift –Β yasssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss!Β shake it off shake it off! woo hoo hoo~ Β honestly though I am obsessed with these and I immediately bought it after I saw it like I’m not even waiting for it to gone out of stock because giiiiiiiiiiiiiiiirl! this is from my girl tay tay! I’m such a big taylor swift fan and I loved these so much.

hmm.. I guess these are only the few favorite of mine on the month of october and how about you guys? do you have any favorites that you would like me to post or make a review? πŸ™‚

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s